High Quality High purity Kojic Acid powder 500g/lot
Kojic acid is a natural product made during the fermentation process of the Japanese rice wine sake. It is fungal in nature, made by such fungi as Aspergillus oryzae, which is also an ingredient used in the fermentation of soybeans. The name "koji" is a common name for bacteria, meaning "culture" in Japanese. Kojic acid is used as a skin-lightening agent, because it has properties that inhibit melanin (pigment) formation. It is also used in the food industry for fruits and seafood, and in the medical industry to eliminate free radicals. It is widely consumed in the daily Japanese diet for what is believed to be a wide variety of health benefits.
(1) Daily chemicals material:Because kojic acid can inhibits caseinase activity,then inhibits skin melanin formation,Kojic acid and it,s derivatives widely used in high-quality skin lightening cosmetics, bath preparation and mouth or teeth care products. Cosmetics containing kojic acid can treat freckle,acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and side effects. At present, kojic acid,s level added in comestics is from 0.2 to 1.0 percent.
(2) Medicine material: Kojic acid and it,s derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic -cephamycin,anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.
(3) Food additive:Koj ic acid and it,s derivatives work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethylmaltol.
(4) Preservative and color stablizer of cut-flower: Kojic acid and it,s derivatives are added to cut-flower to keepflower colorful and fresh.
(5) Kojic acid has been used as film despeck
Tags: acidic proteins, lot earrings, lot of golf balls, Cheap acidic proteins, High Quality lot earrings, China lot of golf balls Suppliers.
|Package Weight||0.6kg (1.32lb.)|
|Package Size||10cm x 10cm x 10cm (3.94in x 3.94in x 3.94in)|
|Essential Oil Type||Pure Essential Oil|
|Item Type||Essential Oil|